Top 9 Visual Fault Locator – Audio & Video Cables & Interconnects

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Goeco

#ad

Fiber Optic Cable Tester FC SC & 2.5mm 30mV Visual Fault Locator with Sc,Fc Connector and Shoulder Toolkit

#ad
Goeco #ad - Visual fault locator: 2. 5mm universal connector – the connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables.

Fiber optic cable tester: it can measure 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm and other 7 wavelength of the optical absolute power, test range:-70dBm~+10dBm. It can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, bending or cracking. Linear and non-linear with same display screen, alternatively steady / strobe red light source;work for 40 hours with automatic shutdown. The detector will emit a 650nm bright red light for fiber tracing, poor connections, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area.
BrandGoeco #ad
ManufacturerGoeco #ad

2. A/N

#ad

Fiber Optic Cable Tester Pen-Type Visual Fault Locator 50mw VFL

#ad
A/N #ad - 3. Cw and glint mode switchable, aluminum alloy enclosure. 2. Stable power output, low power, outstanding performance/ 2. 5mm universal connector. 4. Easy identification of fiber break, bend, you can protect the fiber layer. 5. Widely used infiber optic transmission, network maintenance and optical fiber test instruments. 1. New unique pen shape design, convenient to carry and field test.
BrandA/N #ad
ManufacturerAkehaimei #ad
Height0.98 Inches
Length6.89 Inches
Width0.98 Inches

3. HAYEAR

#ad

HAYEAR Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Cable Tester 30mW 27KM

#ad
HAYEAR #ad - Finding the breakpoint, poor connections. Operates either in CW or Pulsed. The 650nm pen-type Visual Fault Finder is specially designed.
BrandHAYEAR #ad
ManufacturerHAYEAR #ad
Height1.5 Inches
Length8 Inches
Weight0.35 Pounds
Width3 Inches
Part NumberLYSB01A804NN6-ELECTRNCS
ModelLYSB01A804NN6-ELECTRNCS

4. ipolex

#ad

Ipolex Visual Fault Locator VFL, Red Light Pen 10mW Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter with 2.5mm Connector 10KM

#ad
ipolex #ad - It is designed with stainless steel head to prevent crash and dust, and the case ground design prevents ESD damage efficiently. This visual fault locator will emit a 650nm bright red light which has stronPenetrating power, so that the leakage light at fault area is clearly visible.

Red light output distance 10KM, Replaceable Ceramic core Design to prolong the lifetime. Notice: we can not provide the battery because of the international express fobid bettery shipping. Crash-proof and dust-proof design for metal Head. Ps: need to purchase 2 AA-size alkaline batteries. 2. 5mm universal connector: test for both single-mode and multi-mode ST/SC/FC Interface Fiber Optic cables.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Part NumberBWJ650-10
ModelBWJ650-10

5. VIAVI

#ad

Visual Fault Locator ruggedized

#ad
VIAVI #ad - Universal connector interface for quick and easy connection. Conduct end-to-end fiber continuity tests as well as fiber tracking and identification. High powered laser 1 mw for single mode > 7 km and multimode > 5 km connectors. Compact, ergonomic design for ultimate portability. Locate sharp bends, breaks and damage in fiber.
BrandVIAVI #ad
ManufacturerViavi Solutions #ad
Height1.18 Inches
Length1.38 Inches
Weight0.33 Pounds
Width8.66 Inches
Part NumberFFL-100
ModelFFL-100

6. ORIENTEK

#ad

ORIENTEK T10 Series VFL 1/10/20/30MW Visual Fault Locator Wavelength 650nm T10-1 1mw VFL

#ad
ORIENTEK #ad - Outpower: 1mw, 20mw, 10mw, 30mw. Bright red laser at 650nm. Universal 2. 5mm adaptor for fc, ST, SC, 1.25 for lC is optional.
BrandORIENTEK #ad
ManufacturerNanjing Orientek Optical Communication Limited #ad

7. Camplex

#ad

Camplex Cmx-Tl-1501 Visual Fault Locator for St/Sc/Fc Fiber Connectors, 10Mw Output Power

#ad
Camplex #ad - Tests fiber cables with st, sc and fc connectors; compact unit With Two Operating Modes; Belt Holster With Closing & Dust Cap; Rugged Black Aluminum; Led Power Indicator;.
BrandCamplex #ad
ManufacturerCamplex #ad
Part NumberCMX-TL-1501

8. A/N

#ad

10 in 1 Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FTTH Assembly Termination Tool Kit w/FC-6S Fiber Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator Coating Layer Stripping Pliers

#ad
A/N #ad - Additional accessories : also includes fiber tools like our optical power meter which works with lc, black carry Bag, Fiber Optic Splicing Tool, SCAPC, st, Alcohol Bottle, Clean Paper, CLAUSS Fiber Optic Stripper, 1mW Visual Fault Locator tester w/o batteries, FC-6S Fiber Cleaver, FC, Fixed Length Rail.

We rely on these products for use in our clients fiber networks across the USA. Trusted supplier : factory direct sales price and quality. Reliably tested: every product in this fiber optic termination kit is tested after production, and is Rohs compliant. Premium equipment : our fiber toolkit contains - fiberoptic stripper w/ compact, durable design suitable for 3mm, 2mm Indoor Fiber Optic jumper Cables - High-quality FC6S Fiber Cleaver Recommended FTTH Cold Welding for Single or Multi-Mode Core Cutting and repair of Fiber Size 125um and a Skin Diameter 250~900um.

Item contains no liquids or chemicals. Cleaning fluid bottle ships empty. Detailed english instructions: For All Tools and Parts Included.
BrandA/N #ad
ManufacturerAkehaimei #ad
Part NumberZML-STRIPPER

9. A/N

#ad

50mW VFL 50km Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector Pen Out pw : >50mW Visual Fault Locator

#ad
A/N #ad - Widely usedthe 2. 5mm universal connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables. Test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables.

Easy and accurate identificationit can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking. Practical design and excellent functionsmall size and lightweight, lower battery warning, it is portable and easy for field test with multiple functions such as constant output power, long battery life and long distance detection. Long output distancethis 50mw visual fault locator with battery output strong red light goes 20-30 kilomters far, high effective power circuits allows for stable power.

Portablepen-type design with pouch make it portable, easy to check fiber faults with visual fault locator, rugged, Dust-proof design keep fiber connectors clean. The detector will emit a 650nm bright light for fiber tracing, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light.
BrandA/N #ad
ManufacturerAkehaimei #ad
Weight1 Pounds