Top 10 YuanLey SFP Module – Computer Networking Switches

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. NETGEAR

#ad

Home Network Hub, Plug-and-Play, Silent Operation, Desktop or Wall Mount, Office Ethernet Splitter, NETGEAR 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch GS305

#ad
NETGEAR #ad - Peace of mind warranty – Covered by an industry leading 3 year limited hardware warranty. Silent operation: the fanless design means zero added noise wherever its located, making it ideal for noise sensitive environments.

Built to last: every netgear Network switch is rigorously tested for reliability, quality, and performance. Energy efficient: designed to optimize power usage, lowering its cost to operate; Most models are compliant with IEEE802. 3az energy Efficient Ethernet mode. Plug and play: simple setup with no software to install or configuration needed. Versatile mounting options: Supports desktop or wall mount placement.
BrandNETGEAR #ad
ManufacturerNetgear #ad
Height1.1 Inches
Length3.7 Inches
Weight0.53 Pounds
Width4 Inches
Part NumberGS305-300PAS
ModelGS305
Warranty3 year

2. TP-Link

#ad

TP-Link TL-SG108 | 8 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Network Switch, Ethernet Splitter | Plug & Play | Fanless Metal Design | Shielded Ports | Traffic Optimization | Limited Lifetime Protection

#ad
TP-Link #ad - Operating temperature: 0 degree Celsius to 40 degree Celsius 32 degree Fahrenheit to 104 degree Fahrenheit. Gigabit that saves energy: latest innovative energy-efficient technology greatly expands your network capacity with much less power consumption and helps save money.

Reliable and quiet: ieee 802. 3x flow control provides reliable data transfer and Fanless design ensures quiet operation. Plug and play: easy setup with no software installation or configuration needed. 8 gigabit port switch ethernet connection integrates 10/100/1000Mps with auto-negotiation.

Advanced software features: prioritize your traffic and guarantee high quality of video or voice data transmission with Port-based 802. 1p/dscp qos and iGMP Snooping. One switch made to expand network: 8× 10, 100, 1000mbps RJ45 Ports supporting Auto Negotiation and Auto MDI or MDIX. Study metal case: fanless quiet design, desktop or wall-mounting Design.
BrandTP-Link #ad
ManufacturerTP-Link #ad
Height0.98 Inches
Length6.22 Inches
Weight0.86 pounds
Width3.94 Inches
Part NumberTL-SG108E
ModelTL-SG108
WarrantyTWO YEAR

3. MikroTik

#ad

4 SFP+ 10Gbps Ports CRS305-1G-4S+IN, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Port, MikroTik 5-Port Desktop Switch

#ad
MikroTik #ad - RouteroS Level5. 1 x 10/100/1000 mbit/s Ethernet Port. 5 port poE-Switch. 4 x sfp port. 802. 3af/at poe/poe+ and 12-57 V passives PoE.
BrandMikroTik #ad
ManufacturerMikrotikls, SIA #ad
Height0.98 Inches
Length5.51 Inches
Weight1.1 Pounds
Width4.53 Inches
Part NumberCRS305-1G-4S+IN
ModelCRS305-1G-4S+IN

4. 10Gtek

#ad

RJ-45 SFP+ CAT.6a, D-Link, Supermicro, up to 30 Meters, TP-Link and More, 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver, 10G Copper, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Fortinet, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, Netgear, 10G T

#ad
10Gtek #ad - If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Products will be shipped from China. Interface: rj-45; cable type: CAT. 6a/cat7. Data rate: 1. 25g/10g, multi-rate. Wide compatibility - for cisco, f5, tp-link, edge-core, meraki, Fortinet, Netgear, D-Link, Broadcom, QTC, Ubiquiti, linksys, Supermicro, EMC, norkia, and Other Open Switches. Reach: up to 30 meters. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part Number10G-SFP-T
Model10G-SFP-T

5. YuanLey

#ad

24 PoE+ Port 100Mbps, YuanLey 26 Port PoE Switch, 802.3af/at 400W High Power, 2 Uplink Gigabit, Rackmount Unmanaged Plug and Play

#ad
YuanLey #ad - Widely used in IP cameras, Computer Networks, etc. Port and rate includes 24 poe ports 10/100mbps and 2 Gigabit UpLink port 1000Mbps. If you have any questions, ip phone, please contact our official support, Wireless Access Point, we will provide the best after-sales service.

250m and vlan support when the extend mode is enabled, reduce network congestion, single POE port supports 250m transmission distances and 10Mbps speed. Led lights. Durable metal. Plug and play support automatically detect devices, just plug in the power cord and network cable, no configuration required, easy to use. Powerful industrial fan and bilateral heat dissipation.

Wide applications compact design. 400w power supply support ieee 802. 3af/at max 400w, rich power budget, more stable power supply, built-in power, each port up to 30W and 15.4w in the same time. Please note: not support passive PoE**. 1-24 ports support VLAN isolation, improve the network safety. The gigabit Uplink can support more bandwidth.
BrandYuanLey #ad
ManufacturerYuanLey #ad
Height1.73 Inches
Length10.63 Inches
Width7.09 Inches
Part NumberYS20242F-P
ModelYS20242F-P

6. TP-Link

#ad

TP-Link 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch | 8 PoE+ Ports @116W, IGMP and Link Aggregation T1500G-10MPS, w/2 SFP slots | Smart Managed | Limited Lifetime Protection | Support L2/L3/L4 QoS

#ad
TP-Link #ad - 8× poe+ 802. 3af/at ports providing up to 30w per port, total PoE budget 116W and useful PoE power management Features. Dual firmware image improves reliability and up-time of your network. L2/l3/l4 qos and igmp snooping optimize voice and video applications. Advanced security features include ip-mac-port binding, 802. 1x, dhcp snooping, storm control, DOS defend, Port Security, ACL, and radius authentication. Gigabit ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring.
BrandTP-Link #ad
ManufacturerTP-LINK USA #ad
Height1.73 Inches
Length11.57 Inches
Weight3.44 Pounds
Width7.09 Inches
Part NumberT1500G-10MPS
ModelT1500G-10MPS
WarrantyLimited Lifetime Warranty

7. GESD

#ad

10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX SMF RJ45 to SFP Slot up to 30KM, A Pair of 1.25G/s Bidi Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with 2PCS Bidi SFP LC Transceiver Module Included

#ad
GESD #ad - Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C. Support wide power supply voltage 100V-240V, Power Supply: 5V-1A, UL Certified. Status led's for tx, FDX to easily monitor network status.

100% money guarantee15 years oem factory competency, Most efficient technical support with superb processing technology. Our committed to provide the best product and services to every customer. Rj45 port: 10m/100m/1000m auto-negotiation, supports mdi/MDIX auto-crossover, full duplex or half duplex, auto-negotiation, Complies with IEEE 802.3/802. 3u/802. 3z/802. 3ab. What you get: 2pcs gigabit single-mode ethernet sfp slot media converters; 2pcs sfp bidi lc transceiver; 2pcs AC/DC Power Supply; 1 x User’s Manual.

Plug & play: simply plug in optical port and rj45 port, power, fx link/act, and it will work immediatelly. Fiber optical port: 1. 25gbps 1310-nm wavelength sfp port, connecting the bidi transceivers up to 30km2 SFP LX Transceiver included; Fiber Type: SMF, Cable Type: UTP/STP Cat. 5e for 100 meters.
BrandGESD #ad
ManufacturerGESD #ad

8. Cisco

#ad

Cisco MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver, Gigabit Ethernet GbE 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC MGBSX1

#ad
Cisco #ad - Connectivity: 1000base-sx sfp transceiver for multimode fiber, 850 nm wavelength, supports up to 500 m. Adds fiber: optic connectivity to Cisco 100 to 500 Series switches. Easy to use: easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-swapple. Durable and low power consumption: Less power usage and heat-conducting increases the life of the product.
BrandCisco #ad
ManufacturerCISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE #ad
Height0.33 Inches
Length2.22 Inches
Weight0.04 Pounds
Width0.53 Inches
Part NumberMGBSX1
ModelMGBSX1
Warranty5 Year Limited Warranty

9. TRENDnet

#ad

8 x Gigabit PoE+, Fanless, TRENDnet 10-Port Unmanaged Gigabit PoE+ Switch, Metal Network Switch, 1 x Gigabit, Black, 58W PoE Power Budget, 1 x Gigabit SFP Slot, 20Gbps Switching Capacity, TE-GP102

#ad
TRENDnet #ad - Poe+ power: this network ethernet switch supplies up to 30W of PoE+ power per PoE port and a 58W total PoE power budget that supports up to eight Power over Ethernet devices. Gigabit: ten gigabit ethernet ports support a 20 Gbps switching capacity to support edge network installations.

Device interface: 8 x gigabit poe+ ports; 1 x Gigabit port; 1 x Gigabit SFP Slot; LED indicators; Wall mountable. Wall mountable: this 10 port switch is equipped with sturdy metal housing and a wall mountable design for greater installation flexibility. Fiber sfp slot: an added sfp slot supports both single mode and multi-mode fiber SFP modules 100/10000base-FX for long-distance fiber networking applications.

Poe technology: with poe technology, users only need one set of cables to deliver both data and power simultaneously which reduces equipment cost by delivering data and power over existing network cables. Fanless design: the poe+ network switch is a fanless design is ideal for quiet environments that require silent operation.
BrandTRENDnet #ad
ManufacturerTRENDnet #ad
Height1.1 Inches
Length9 Inches
Width4.3 Inches
Part NumberTE-GP102
ModelTE-GP102
Warranty3 year manufacturer

10. ipolex

#ad

TP-Link, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, 10GBase-T RJ-45 SFP+ Module for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, 10G SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, D- Link, Broadcom CAT.6a/CAT7, Netgear, Mikrotik, 30m, Supermicro

#ad
ipolex #ad - Widely compatible for cisco sfp-10g-t-s, emc, d-link dem-440xt, supermicro, router, Broadcom, ubiquiti uf-rj45-10g, mikrotik, edge-core, Norkia, Netgear, qtc, work perfectly on switch, media converter. Sff-8431 and sff-8432 msa compliant, ieeE 802. 3az Compliant;. :. We will reply as soon as possible. 3-year warranty, 30 days free-returned, free lifelong Technical Support. If you have any further queries, please do not hesitate to contact us. Each transceiver is individually tested on switch to make sure 100% compatible before delivery;. Supports links up to 30m using Cat. 6a/7 Cable.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Part Number10G-SFP-T-Ubiquiti
Model10G-SFP-T-Ubiquiti