Top 10 Multimode Fiber LC to LC – Fiber Optic Cables

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Ultra Spec Cables

#ad

LC to LC, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, Orange

#ad
Ultra Spec Cables #ad - Pre-terminated with connectors on both ends. Pvc zip cord, ofNR Jacketing. 1 meter in length. Corning fiber and cladding. 100% inspected and tested for insertion loss.
BrandUltra Spec Cables #ad
ManufacturerUltra Spec Cables #ad
Height0.4 Inches
Length8 Inches
Weight0.05 Pounds
Width5.6 Inches
Part Number812472010063
Model812472010063

2. Amazon Basics

#ad

2 Meters, Amazon Basics 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC

#ad
Amazon Basics #ad - Lc connectors housed in a protective duplex. Pc polish and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment. Durable lc to lc fiber optic patch cable for SAN and data networks. Minimum bend radius of 10mm static helps prevent degradation of cable when installed in small spaces. Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2. 0 x 4. 2mm Zipcord design. Connects to vcsel laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters and more.
BrandAmazon Basics #ad
ManufacturerAmazon Basics #ad
Height1.1 Inches
Length3.93 Inches
Weight0.06 Pounds
Width3.93 Inches
Part NumberPA0LC2201-SD-R
ModelPA0LC2201-SD-R

3. VANDESAIL

#ad

OM3-5Pack, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP 0.5M, Fiber Patch Cable

#ad
VANDESAIL #ad - Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, no spots, conforming International IEC Standard. Widely used — it is suitable for sfp transceivers and media converters, cisco sfp-10g-sr 10gbase-sr sfp+ transceiver, such as cisco compatible 10gbase-sr sfp+ Transceiver Module, Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, cisco mgbsx1 gigabit sx mini-gbic sfp transceiver, compatible with huaweI and Cisco, cisco glc-sx-mmd, cisco sfp-10g-sr gigabit interface converter sfp module, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.

The inside optical cable is aramid, core protection and low smoke. High quality imported core — the core is om3 of corning us, which is easy to weld, which is no data loss and has a long life the usage count is more than 1, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The connector is pbt plastic materials and fine copper, high temperature resistant, not fade, which is shiny, not broken and not easily deformed. The mortise is japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, 000 times. Multimode duplex — 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, Ethernet switches, and optical fiber NIC's.

International telecommunication standard — the product has exquisite and mature crafts, no scratches and no depression. The one-time pass rate of 3d interferometer is up to 98%, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard.
BrandVANDESAIL #ad
ManufacturerVANDESAIL #ad
Part NumberTX3
ModelTX3

4. BEYONDTECH

#ad

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex, 50/125um OM3 10G LSZH, Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series, 3m 9.84ft

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - Om3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2. 3db/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. It supports video, premises, Fiber Channel, educational, SAN, data and voice services. Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 multimode lc to lc om3 fiber patch cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, LAN, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.

Om3 fiber patch cable lommf connects to 10gbase-sr, 10gbase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10Gb networks. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 06db/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength. This om3 multimode fiber patch cable conforms to itu-t g. 651. 1, tia/eia 492aaac and iec60793-2-10 A1a.

2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications. This lc to lc om3 fiber patch cable has an aqua color jacket with a 3 mm diameter. Om3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°c to +70°c and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm - LC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height0.6 Inches
Length9.1 Inches
Weight0.02 Pounds
Width7.4 Inches
Part Number4330389308
Model4330389308

5. 10Gtek

#ad

LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-Mode Jumper Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, 5-Meter16.5ft, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, Fiber Patch Cable

#ad
10Gtek #ad - For example, 10gtek for intel e10gsfpsr 10gb, or 10gbase-sr/lrm, 10gtek for cisco sfp-10g-sr, 10gtek for netgear amx761, 10gtek for cisco glc-sx/MMD/ GLC-SX/MM/ SFP-GE-S, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR and more.

Om3 fiber compatible with gigabit ethernet 1000base-sx, 10gtek for ubiquiti 10gb sfp+, and fast ethernet 10/100base sx or fx. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, 1 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technical Support. This high quality and cost-effective lc-lc oM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive fiber optic cable is designed to accommodate 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters. 7. 5mm minimum bend diameter that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint.

Low loss: insertion lossdB≤03, lszh, return lossdB≥30 High-quality pvc jacket, durable for indoor use. Widely used in data centers, enterprise networks, cloud storage networks, server farms, telecom rooms, etc. The 50/125 μm om3 multimode fiber patch cable is tia 568-c. 3 / 604-10 / 492aaac, ul 910, c e, rohs compliant.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Length16 Feet
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-D5M
ModelOM3-LC-LC-D5M

6. StarTech

#ad

LSZH, OM1, LC to ST Cat6 Patch Cable FIBLCST3, Multimode Duplex 62.5/125, StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable

#ad
StarTech #ad - The fiber optic cable is typically used with LED transmitters. M/m patch cable: the multimode 62. 5/125 duplex fiber patch cable is terminated with one LC male connector and one ST male connector, to provide the connection between fiber networking devices.

Sturdy construction: this lc-st cat6 cable is housed in a LSZH flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat. Om1 multimode fibers: these 62. 5/125 multimode fibers are commonly used in-premise applications, supporting Ethernet rates of 10Gbps. Optimal performance: our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The startech. Com advantage: startech. Com offers a lifetime warranty, free lifetime technical support on this fiber optic cable and has been the choice of IT professionals & businesses since 1995.
BrandStarTech #ad
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM #ad
Height8.5 Inches
Length7.83 Inches
Weight0.09 Pounds
Width0.02 Inches
Part NumberFIBLCST3
ModelFIBLCST3
WarrantyLifetime warranty

7. ipolex

#ad

10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX, Gigabit Ethernet multi-mode LC fiber Media Converter SFP SX Transceiver included, up to 550M

#ad
ipolex #ad - What you get: 1pcs gigabit ethernet sfp slot media converters; 1pcs SFP SX transceiver; 1pcs Power Supply; 1-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support.

Optical port: gigabit ethernet, 850nm wavelength, Connect Multimode Dual LC Fiber Cable;. Supports jumbo frame size 9k bytes; supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C; Support wide power supply voltage 100V-240V, operating voltage is 5VDC /1. 0a;. Status led's for tx, power, fx link/act, fdx to easily monitor network status, complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802. 3u/802. 3z/802. 3ab;. Rj45 port: 10m/100m/1000m, connect utp cat5 cable, full duplex or Half Duplex, Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover;.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Part NumberKit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver
ModelKit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver

8. Tripp Lite

#ad

20M 65-ft.N320-20M Orange, Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

#ad
Tripp Lite #ad - Item package dimension:26. 416 cm l x 18. 288 cm w x 2. 032 cm H. Product Type:Electronic Cable. Country of Origin: China. Item package Weight:025 lbs.
BrandTripp Lite #ad
ManufacturerTRIPP LITE #ad
Height10 Inches
Length0.98 Inches
Weight0.22 Pounds
Width7.52 Inches
Part NumberN320-20M
ModelN320-20M

9. SpeedyFiberTX

#ad

SpeedyFiberTX, Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex LC to LC, Orange OFNR OM1-1 Pack, Slim Zipcord OFNR Cable Jacket 0.31 Meter / 1 Foot

#ad
SpeedyFiberTX #ad - Easily identify fiber channels with Color-coded Heat Shrink Tubing | Yellow to Yellow, White to White. Cable made with corning om1 62. 5/125 fiber | industry standard Flammability Rating OFNR PVC Cable Jacket. High quality fiber patch cable for storage Area Network and Data Networks | Connect to SFP Transceivers, Ethernet Switches and Media Converters. Tight-buffered zipcord cable with Short Boots | Plug and Play Durable LC Duplex Fiber Connectors. High quality guarantee | 100% Inspection and Test on Insertion Loss and Return Loss.
BrandSpeedyFiberTX #ad
ManufacturerSpeedyFiberTX #ad
Part NumberFT-M1LL-001M

10. Cable Matters

#ad

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 1m, Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Fiber Optic Cable

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Multimode fiber duplex om3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, industrial Ethernet devices, Ethernet switches, media converters, and optical fiber NIC's. Flexible installation and maintenance fiber cord with adjustable, clips and removable dust caps to protect the fibers during installation while allowing individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick ID when installing and troubleshooting; Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.

0 x 4. 2mm zipcord design; lc connectors in a protective yoke with slim-profile boots, PC polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment. 10g compatible with sfp+ transceivers modules such as: 10gtek for cisco sfp-10g-sr, 10gtek for intel e10gsfpsr 10gb, cisco sfp-10g-sr, tp-link tl-sm311lm gigbit, 10gtek for cisco glc-sx/mmd/ glc-sx/mm/ sfp-ge-s, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR, 10gtek for ubiquiti 10gb sfp+, cisco mgbsx1 gigabit SX Mini-GBIC, HP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC, TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, 10gtek cisco compatible glc-t/sfp-ge-t, 10Gtek for Netgear AMX761, and StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter.

Standards compliant om3 cable includes a superior ofnp plenum safety fire rating that meets ul 910 regulations and substitutes for ofnr riser rated cable; tia/eia compliant a to B wiring with color-coded aqua jacket and beige connectors; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX. Bend insensitive design of the lc to lc cable allows for a 7. 5mm bending radius that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber BIMMF is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Height0.7 Inches
Length9 Inches
Width6 Inches
Part Number120007-1m
Model120007-1m