Top 10 Armored Fiber Optic Cable – Fiber Optic Cables

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Jeirdus

#ad

Jeirdus 50M LC to LC Outdoor Armored Duplex 9/125 SM Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Singlemode 50Meters 160ft LC-LC

#ad
Jeirdus #ad - Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality, and high reliability, and 100% test before delivery. Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors. Note:this cable is with weatherproof cover for sunshine and rain, but we donot recommend to bury or line overhead directly. Great flexibility and durability with the a metal sheathing housed in a robust outer jacket over the glass fiber. 50meters, 9/125, lc/pc-lc/pc, outdoor Armored Cable, Duplex, Singlemode.
BrandJeirdus #ad
ManufacturerJeirdus #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length0.39 Inches
Weight0.11 Pounds
Width0.39 Inches
Part NumberFBM-OALCLCSD050
ModelFBM-OALCLCSD050

2. Jeirdus

#ad

Jeirdus 100Meters 328ft LC to LC 10G OM3 Outdoor Armored Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Multimode 50/125 100M LC-LC

#ad
Jeirdus #ad - It retains all the features of standard patch cord, but is much stronger. Lc/pc-lc/pc, 50/125, 100 meters, multimode, om3, duplex, .

Low insertion loss, high return loss, all our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality, low back reflection, and 100% test before delivery. Great flexibility and duribility with a flexible stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket as the armor to protect the fiber glass inside. It will not get damaged even if stepped by an adult. 100 meters 328 feet, zip-cord reinforced, lszh, armoured, LC/PC to LC/PC, 10Gbs, duplex 2 fiber strands, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord.
BrandJeirdus #ad
ManufacturerJeirdus #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length0.39 Inches
Weight1.1 Pounds
Width0.39 Inches
Part NumberFBM-OALCLC3MD100
ModelFBM-OALCLC3MD100

3. Jeirdus

#ad

Jeirdus 50M LC to LC 10/40/100Gbs OM4 Outdoor Armored Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Multimode 50Meters 160ft LC-LC

#ad
Jeirdus #ad - It will not get damaged even if stepped by an adult. Lc/pc-lc/pc, om4, duplex, 50/125, multimode, 50 Meters, .50 meters 165 feet, 1. 25mm ceramic ferrule, 10/40/100gbs, duplex 2 fiber strands, lsZH, lC/PC to LC/PC, zip-cord reinforced, Armoured, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord.

Optical modality details for om4 ethernet over multimode fiber: 3500 / 4700 mhz-km modal bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | fast ethernet 100basw-fx 2000m | 1gb 1000mb ethernet 1000base-sx 550m Requires mode-conditioning patch cord | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m 550m QSFP+ eSR4 | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m.

Great flexibility and duribility with a flexible stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket as the armor to protect the fiber glass inside. Low insertion loss, all our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality, high return Loss, low back reflection, and 100% test before delivery. It retains all the features of standard patch cord, but is much stronger.
BrandJeirdus #ad
ManufacturerJeirdus #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length0.39 Inches
Width0.39 Inches
Part NumberFBM-OALCLC4MD050
ModelFBM-OALCLC4MD050

4. PacSatSales

#ad

Armored Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Cables, ST, SM SX 1M, SC/APC to SC/APC, LC, PacSatSales, SC/APC, FC, UPC, SC

#ad
PacSatSales #ad - Return loss: sc ≥ 60dB Interchangeability: ≤02dB. Fiber type - mode: 9/125μm. Jacket color: blue od: standards 2. 0/3. 0 default/09/3. 0mm. Insertion loss typical: SC ≤ 03dB. We rely on these cables for use in our clients fiber networks across the USA.

Wavelength: 1310/1550nm. Simplex optical fiber. Vibration: ≤02dB. Commercial fiber protection - keep your fiber operational in the harshest of conditions with our Armored Single-mode, IEC & RoHS standards, Pacsat patch cables are Ideal for all fiber networks including CATV type FTTH, Simplex Fiber jumpers. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, and Analog MATV systems. Operating temperature: -40~75℃ Storage temperature: -45~85℃. Perfect for optical fiber installation in hazardous areas with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

Jacket material: pvc armored default/lszh/ofnp. Reliably tested - every jumper is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure a high quality end product. Extra durable - armored patch cords have a metal sheathing housed in a robust outer jacket. Trusted supplier - since 1989, sdi, pacific satellite inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA.
BrandPacSatSales #ad
ManufacturerFiberShack #ad
Height0.6 Inches
Length8 Inches
Weight0.06 Pounds
Width7 Inches
Part NumberPSS-SC/APC-1A
ModelPSS-SC/APC-1A

5. Jeirdus

#ad

Jeirdus 100ft 100feet 30m LC to LC Indoor Armored Duplex 9/125 SM Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Singlemode 30Meters 100ft LC-LC

#ad
Jeirdus #ad - 30meters, armored cable, Duplex, 9/125, lc/pc-lc/pc, Singlemode. Great flexibility and duribility with the a metal sheathing housed in a robust outer jacket over the glass fiber. Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors. Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability. All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality, and 100% test before delivery.
BrandJeirdus #ad
ManufacturerJeirdus #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length0.39 Inches
Weight0.11 Pounds
Width0.39 Inches
Part NumberFBM-ALCLCSD030
ModelFBM-ALCLCSD030

6. Jeirdus

#ad

Jeirdus 100ft 100feet 30m SC to SC Outdoor Armored Simplex 9/125 SM Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Singlemode 30Meters 100ft SC-SC

#ad
Jeirdus #ad - 30meter, armored cable, simplex, SC/PC-SC/PC, 9/125, Singlemode. All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality, and 100% test before delivery. Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability. Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors. Great flexibility and durability with the a metal sheathing housed in a robust outer jacket over the glass fiber.
BrandJeirdus #ad
ManufacturerJeirdus #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length0.39 Inches
Weight0.11 Pounds
Width0.39 Inches
Part NumberFBM-OASCSCSS030
ModelFBM-OASCSCSS030

7. Jeirdus

#ad

Jeirdus 150Meters LC to LC Outdoor Armored Duplex 50/125 OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Multimode 150M 492ft LC-LC

#ad
Jeirdus #ad - Note:this cable is with weatherproof cover for sunshine and rain, but we donot recommend to bury or line overhead directly. The delivery time is much shorter than the date showed by Amazon, we will choose quicker shipping method.

Standard shipping: around 9-18days; Expedited shipping: around 4-8days based on your address. Lc/pc-lc/pc, duplex, 50/125, 150meters, om2, multimode, 3.3mm Diameter. 150 meters 492 feet, lc/pc to lc/pc, 1. 25mm ceramic ferrule, duplex 2 fiber Strands, lszh, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Armoured, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord. Great flexibility and duribility with a flexible stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket as the armor to protect the fiber glass inside. For products delivered by the supplier. Notice for shipping time: for prime product fullfilled by amazon, the delivery time will be 1-5days according to your choice.
BrandJeirdus #ad
ManufacturerJeirdus #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length0.39 Inches
Weight3.31 Pounds
Width0.12 Inches
Part NumberFBM-OALCLC2MD150
ModelFBM-OALCLC2MD150

8. Jeirdus

#ad

Jeirdus SC to SC 150Meters Outdoor Armored 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord FTTH FIOS Home SC/UPC to SC/UPC

#ad
Jeirdus #ad - Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors, Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability. Great flexibility and durability with three metal wire housed in a robust outer jacket along the glass fiber. 150meters, sc/upc-sc/upc, Simplex, 9/125, outdoor armored cable, Singlemode. All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality, and 100% test before delivery. These cables sent from china, it takes about 7-15days to you hands, if you need urgent, for Standard shpping method, you can choose Expedited shipping taking 2-5days.
BrandJeirdus #ad
ManufacturerJeirdus #ad
Height1.18 Inches
Length1.18 Inches
Width0.39 Inches
Part NumberFBM-PBFIBER-150M
ModelFBM-PBFIBER-150M

9. Jeirdus

#ad

Jeirdus 245ft LC to LC Indoor Armored Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Multimode 75Meters 75M LC-LC

#ad
Jeirdus #ad - It will not get damaged even if stepped by an adult. 75 meters 245 feet, duplex 2 fiber Strands, zip-cord reinforced, armoured, lszh, lc/pc to lc/pc, 1.

25mm ceramic ferrule, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord. It retains all the features of standard patch cord, but is much stronger. Lc/pc-lc/pc, multimode, om1, duplex, 62.5/125, 75meters,. Great flexibility and duribility with a flexible stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket as the armor to protect the fiber glass inside. Low insertion loss, all our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality, low back reflection, high return loss, and 100% test before delivery.
BrandJeirdus #ad
ManufacturerJeirdus #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length0.39 Inches
Weight0.11 Pounds
Width0.39 Inches
Part NumberFBM-ALCLC1MD075
ModelFBM-ALCLC1MD075

10. Jeirdus

#ad

Jeirdus 30Meters 100FT LC to LC 10G OM3 Indoor Armored Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Multimode 30M LC-LC

#ad
Jeirdus #ad - Lc/pc-lc/pc, multimode, 30 meters, om3, 50/125, duplex, . It will not get damaged even if stepped by an adult. 30 meters 100 feet, zip-cord reinforced, lszh, 1.

25mm ceramic ferrule, lc/pc to lc/pc, 10gbs, armoured, Duplex 2 Fiber Strands, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord. Great flexibility and duribility with a flexible stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket as the armor to protect the fiber glass inside. Low insertion loss, high return loss, low back reflection, all our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality, and 100% test before delivery. It retains all the features of standard patch cord, but is much stronger.
BrandJeirdus #ad
ManufacturerJeirdus #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length0.39 Inches
Weight0.11 Pounds
Width0.39 Inches
Part NumberFBM-ALCLC3MD030
ModelFBM-ALCLC3MD030